Data as of 24th Oct 2026, 10:04 AM IST

Flipkart · Farmley

Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g Sunflower Seeds(2 x 200 g)

4.3(5.3k)on Flipkart

*Price and availability may vary by location, seller and account type.

₹185 MRP ₹630 71% Off You save ₹445 (as of 24 Oct, 10:04 IST – ) In stock
🟢 Great deal! Lowest price we have ever recorded. 6-day range ₹185 – ₹199
Why this verdict?
  • We look at the last 90 days this product was in stock and ask: on what share of those days was it cheaper than today? Answer: 41.8%. 0% would mean today is the cheapest it has been; 100% the most expensive.
  • Today’s price equals the lowest we have ever recorded.
  • Labels: Great deal – cheapest 10% of days or a record low · Good time – cheapest third, or 8%+ below usual · Fair – in between · Wait – most expensive third and at/above usual.
Is this a good deal?
  • Highest₹199
  • Average₹187.76
  • Lowest₹185

Tracked daily · next price check in 32 minutes

Buy @ flipkart Comments

🔔 Notify me when Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g… drops below

or get alerts on Telegram

Seen a different price on the store?

We never publish reported prices directly – we re-check the store page and update the price if it changed.

We may earn a commission when you buy through links on our site, at no extra cost to you. Prices are checked regularly but may change. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Buy now or wait?

  1. Skip
  2. Wait
  3. Okay
  4. Yes

Lowest price ever – Buy now. There is a 16.50% chance that the price of this product will increase in the near future*.

The price of this product may fluctuate by around 2.8% from the current price*.

*Based on 4 price checks over 5 days on Flipkart (up to the last 12 months), using only this product’s own price history. Estimates, not a guarantee.

Price insights

Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g Sunflower Seeds(2 x 200 g) price history graph

Lowest — Average — Highest —

Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g Sunflower Seeds(2 x 200 g) price history

The current price of Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g Sunflower Seeds(2 x 200 g) on Flipkart in India is ₹185. Its lowest recorded price is ₹185 (20 Oct 2026), the average price is ₹187.76 and the highest is ₹199 (19 Oct 2026).

Lowest ever priceAverage priceHighest ever price
₹185
20 Oct 2026
₹187.76 ₹199
19 Oct 2026

Month-by-month price summary

MonthLowestAverageHighest
Oct 2026₹185₹187.31₹199

⬇ Download the full price history (CSV) · Source: public product page on Flipkart, checked at least daily.

Price changes

DatePriceOffer priceChange
24 Oct 2026, 04:34 AM ₹185 — —
22 Oct 2026, 06:14 AM ₹185 — —
20 Oct 2026, 08:44 AM ₹185 — ▼ ₹14
19 Oct 2026, 10:11 AM ₹199 — —

Product overview

The Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g Sunflower Seeds(2 x 200 g) is a food>dry fruits, nuts & seeds>edible seeds product from Farmley, listed on Flipkart. Notable specifications include pack of: 2; type: Sunflower Seeds; quantity: 400 g; form factor: Whole. Use the price history chart below to see how its price has moved over time, and set an alert if you want to buy it cheaper.

Specifications
Pack of2
BrandFarmley
TypeSunflower Seeds
Quantity400 g
Form FactorWhole
IngredientsRaw Sunflower Seeds
VariantRaw
Container TypePouch
FSSAI Number11421850000414
Maximum Shelf Life9 Months
OrganicYes
Caloric Value629
Nutrient ContentEnergy, Protein
Model NamePremium Sunflower Seeds 400g
Usage InstructionEdible Seeds
Net Quantity400 g
CertificationFSSAI

Discussion & complaints (0)

Rate this product Be the first to rate it

Bought Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g Sunflower…? Share a problem, ask a question or tell others what to watch out for. Please keep it about the product, seller or delivery.

Type of post

Plain text only. Posts with links, phone numbers or e-mail addresses are checked by our team before they appear. Don’t share personal or order details.

No posts yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest price of Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g Sunflower Seeds(2 x 200 g)?

The lowest price we have recorded is ₹185 on Flipkart, on 20 October 2026.

What is the average price of Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g Sunflower Seeds(2 x 200 g)?

Its time-weighted average price is ₹187.76 and the highest recorded price is ₹199.

Is it a good time to buy Farmley Premium Sunflower Seeds 400g Sunflower Seeds(2 x 200 g)?

Lowest price ever – Buy now. Lowest price we have ever recorded. 6-day range ₹185 – ₹199.

Alternatives at this price

Other grocery & gourmet between ₹157.25 and ₹212.75, best verdict first – for when the question is “this one or that one?”

Cheaper alternatives on sale right now

Similar products in the same category that cost less right now.

Similar products

Prices, offers and availability change often and depend on location, seller and account type. Always confirm the final price on the store before buying. We may earn a commission when you buy through links on our site, at no extra cost to you. Prices are checked regularly but may change. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.